1105 S Busey Avenue Urbana, IL 61801
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

  1105 S Busey Avenue Urbana, IL 61801

Sold on 07/02/2025
$408,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,763
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/02/2025
Taxes
$13,665(2023)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1929
School District
116
County
Champaign County

Listed By

JEFF FINKE, Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Bought with
Dionne Clifton, Live Real Estate Group
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Leal Elementary School
Living Area
  • 2,763 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2025
Price Changed
$424,000
-3%
-$14,000
Feb 23, 2025
Price Changed
$438,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 24, 2024
Price Changed
$448,000
-3%
-$12,000
Oct 12, 2024
Listed
$460,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 09:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.