Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Realty Associates-Cha
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Realty Associates-Cha 2602 Wadsworth Lane Urbana, IL 61802
Sold on 05/07/2025
$725,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/07/2025
05/07/2025
Taxes
$24,532(2024)
$24,532(2024)
Lot Size
0.36 acres
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
School District
116
116
County
Champaign County
Champaign County
Community
Stone Creek
Stone Creek
Listed By
Eddie Mullins, Re/Max Realty Associates-Cha
Bought with
Jennifer McClellan, Keller Williams-Trec
Jennifer McClellan, Keller Williams-Trec
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:59 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- 1st Floor Full Bath
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Bookcases
- Appliance: Range
- Appliance: Refrigerator
- Laundry: Sink
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Thomas Paine Elementary School
Living Area
- 2,687 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 31, 2025
Price Changed
$777,900
0%
-$2,000
Mar 28, 2025
Price Changed
$779,900
0%
-$2,000
Mar 21, 2025
Price Changed
$781,900
0%
-$1,000
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$782,900
0%
-$2,500
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$785,400
-1%
-$4,500
Feb 28, 2025
Price Changed
$789,900
-1%
-$5,100
Feb 16, 2025
Price Changed
$795,000
-3%
-$24,900
Jan 27, 2025
Price Changed
$819,900
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 24, 2024
Price Changed
$829,900
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 20, 2024
Price Changed
$839,900
-1%
-$10,000
May 24, 2024
Listed
$849,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.